Skip to main content

Deeksha Rao|Art Bangalore

@artsymysa on Instagram

Bangalore, India

Data from 1 day ago

  • ā‰ˆ $147–$273 per post
  • Engagement below average for accounts this size
  • Posts ~0Ɨ a week
chat.whatsapp.com

- Artsy Mysa Workshops @thehobbyscene šŸ’Œ [email protected] Custom artworks, tutorials and lifestyle šŸ“Bangalore, India Artist

28.0K

Followers

0.04%

Engagement

53

Quality Ā· Average

0

Following

498

Posts

5

Avg Likes

6

Avg Comments

$147–$273

Est. per Post

Est. per Post is a rough range from public stats, not a quote. How we estimate

Deeksha Rao|Art Bangalore

Invite

Quick Facts

As of October 23, 2026, Deeksha Rao|Art Bangalore (@artsymysa), a Art creator, has 28.0K followers on Instagram, the #1,857 most-followed Instagram creator tracked by SocialHipper. Their engagement rate is 0.04%, below average for Instagram (the median for accounts this size is 0.8% and 2% puts one in the top quarter). Their SocialHipper quality score is 53/100, and a sponsored post is estimated at $147–$273. Based in Bangalore, India. They post approximately 0.00 times per week.

Deeksha Rao|Art Bangalore Analytics Overview

Growth trends are on their way

We started tracking this account on 23 Oct 2026. Follower and engagement trends appear here once we have a few updates in this period. Current numbers are shown above.

Top Performing Posts

Deeksha Rao|Art Bangalore Growth Analytics

7 Days

—

Not enough history yet

30 Days

—

Not enough history yet

90 Days

—

Not enough history yet

Followers Timeline

Daily Followers Change

Engagement Metrics

Deeksha Rao|Art Bangalore Content Analysis

Posts Type Distribution

Posting Frequency

Avg per Week 5.3
Best Day Wednesday
Best Hour 11:00 AM
Posts/Week Trend 0.00

Content Calendar

Posts by Day of Week

Mon
4
Tue
4
Wed
5
Thu
3
Fri
2
Sat
5
Sun
2

Posts by Hour

0h
6h
12h
18h
Less active
More active

Best Time to Post

Best Day

Wednesday

Best Hour

11:00 AM

Post Frequency

5.3/week

Top Hashtags

#fyp
12 posts
#trendingreels
7 posts
#foryoupage
3 posts
#bangaloreworkshops
3 posts
#artist
2 posts
#lego
2 posts
#uniquegifts
2 posts
#painting
2 posts
#satisfying
2 posts
#artvideo
2 posts

Top Posts

Deeksha Rao|Art Bangalore Audience Insights

Audience Data Locked

Detailed audience demographics are only available for claimed profiles. Claim this profile to unlock insights.

Claim This Profile

Deeksha Rao|Art Bangalore Growth Projections

Followers Milestones

1K Followers

Achieved Oct 23, 2026

5K Followers

Achieved Oct 23, 2026

10K Followers

Achieved Oct 23, 2026

25K Followers

Achieved Oct 23, 2026

50K Followers

100K Followers

250K Followers

Deeksha Rao|Art Bangalore Services & Portfolio

No Services Available

This creator hasn't listed any services yet.

Deeksha Rao|Art Bangalore Reviews & Ratings

No Reviews Yet

Brands review creators after a campaign on SocialHipper, once the content is approved. Only real, paid collaborations can be reviewed.

Want to work with Deeksha Rao|Art Bangalore?

Invite them to a campaign, or post one and let creators like them apply. Free to start; you pay through escrow only when you hire.

Profile Details

Platform
Instagram
Following
0
Avg. Likes
5
Avg. Comments
6
Last Updated
1 day ago

Milestone updates

Get an email when Deeksha Rao|Art Bangalore passes a follower milestone, like 100K or 1M. We'll ask you to confirm first.

Is this your profile?

Claim it to unlock audience insights, enhanced analytics & campaigns.

Claim This Profile

About Deeksha Rao|Art Bangalore

How many Instagram followers does Deeksha Rao|Art Bangalore have?

As of October 23, 2026, Deeksha Rao|Art Bangalore (@artsymysa) has 27,960 followers on Instagram, making them the #1,857 most-followed Instagram creator on SocialHipper.

What is Deeksha Rao|Art Bangalore's engagement rate?

Deeksha Rao|Art Bangalore's engagement rate is 0.04%, worked out from average likes and comments on their 20 most recent posts divided by followers. On Instagram, the median for accounts this size is 0.8% and 2% puts one in the top quarter, so this is below average.

How much does Deeksha Rao|Art Bangalore charge for a sponsored post?

SocialHipper estimates $147–$273 per sponsored post for Deeksha Rao|Art Bangalore, based on their audience size and engagement. It is a starting point for negotiation, not a quote: real rates depend on format, usage rights and timing.

How can brands work with Deeksha Rao|Art Bangalore?

Deeksha Rao|Art Bangalore hasn't joined SocialHipper yet. Brands can save this profile, compare it with similar creators, or contact Deeksha Rao|Art Bangalore through Instagram.

Report this Profile