Skip to main content

Chetan Goel

@chetanngoel on Instagram

Delhi, India

Data from 5 months ago, so numbers may be out of date

  • ≈ $2.4K–$4.5K per post
  • Engagement well above average for accounts this size
  • Posts ~0× a week

jack of all trades, master of fun managed by @creator18

295.3K

Followers

+0.11%

13.49%

Engagement

90

Quality · Excellent

0

Following

1,005

Posts

39.3K

Avg Likes

597

Avg Comments

$2.4K–$4.5K

Est. per Post

Est. per Post is a rough range from public stats, not a quote. How we estimate

Chetan Goel

Invite

Quick Facts

As of May 20, 2026, Chetan Goel (@chetanngoel), a Comedy creator, has 295.3K followers on Instagram, the #645 most-followed Instagram creator tracked by SocialHipper. Their engagement rate is 13.49%, excellent for Instagram (the median for accounts this size is 0.8% and 2% puts one in the top quarter). Their SocialHipper quality score is 90/100, and a sponsored post is estimated at $2.4K–$4.5K. Based in Delhi, India. They post approximately 0.00 times per week.

Chetan Goel Analytics Overview

Followers Change

+315

Better than the previous 6 months

Growth Rate

+0.11%

Better than the previous 6 months

Avg Engagement

13.68%

Posts Added

+3

More than the previous 6 months

Followers Growth

Engagement Rate Trend

Top Performing Posts

Chetan Goel Growth Analytics

7 Days

—

Not enough history yet

30 Days

—

Not enough history yet

90 Days

—

Not enough history yet

Followers Timeline

Daily Followers Change

Engagement Metrics

Chetan Goel Content Analysis

Posts Type Distribution

Posting Frequency

Avg per Week 3
Best Day Thursday
Best Hour 8:00 AM
Posts/Week Trend 0.00

Content Calendar

Posts by Day of Week

Mon
8
Tue
9
Wed
11
Thu
11
Fri
5
Sat
7
Sun
2

Posts by Hour

0h
6h
12h
18h
Less active
More active

Best Time to Post

Best Day

Thursday

Best Hour

8:00 AM

Post Frequency

3/week

Top Hashtags

#trending
23 posts
#comedy
22 posts
#shaadi
12 posts
#hottakes
7 posts
#tintedtakes
7 posts
#shaadiseason
7 posts
#trendingreels
5 posts
#salmankhan
2 posts
#ad
2 posts
#holi
2 posts

Top Posts

Chetan Goel Audience Insights

Audience Data Locked

Detailed audience demographics are only available for claimed profiles. Claim this profile to unlock insights.

Claim This Profile

Chetan Goel Growth Projections

Followers Milestones

1K Followers

Achieved May 18, 2026

5K Followers

Achieved May 18, 2026

10K Followers

Achieved May 18, 2026

25K Followers

Achieved May 18, 2026

50K Followers

Achieved May 18, 2026

100K Followers

Achieved May 18, 2026

250K Followers

Achieved May 18, 2026

500K Followers

1M Followers

2.5M Followers

Chetan Goel Services & Portfolio

No Services Available

This creator hasn't listed any services yet.

Chetan Goel Reviews & Ratings

No Reviews Yet

Brands review creators after a campaign on SocialHipper, once the content is approved. Only real, paid collaborations can be reviewed.

Want to work with Chetan Goel?

Invite them to a campaign, or post one and let creators like them apply. Free to start; you pay through escrow only when you hire.

Profile Details

Platform
Instagram
Following
0
Avg. Likes
39,250
Avg. Comments
597
30d Growth
+0.00%
Last Updated
5 months ago

Milestone updates

Get an email when Chetan Goel passes a follower milestone, like 100K or 1M. We'll ask you to confirm first.

Is this your profile?

Claim it to unlock audience insights, enhanced analytics & campaigns.

Claim This Profile

About Chetan Goel

How many Instagram followers does Chetan Goel have?

As of May 20, 2026, Chetan Goel (@chetanngoel) has 295,274 followers on Instagram, making them the #645 most-followed Instagram creator on SocialHipper.

What is Chetan Goel's engagement rate?

Chetan Goel's engagement rate is 13.49%, worked out from average likes and comments on their 20 most recent posts divided by followers. On Instagram, the median for accounts this size is 0.8% and 2% puts one in the top quarter, so this is excellent.

How much does Chetan Goel charge for a sponsored post?

SocialHipper estimates $2.4K–$4.5K per sponsored post for Chetan Goel, based on their audience size and engagement. It is a starting point for negotiation, not a quote: real rates depend on format, usage rights and timing.

How can brands work with Chetan Goel?

Chetan Goel hasn't joined SocialHipper yet. Brands can save this profile, compare it with similar creators, or contact Chetan Goel through Instagram.

Report this Profile