Skip to main content

Dogdrop Dog Daycare East Austin

@dogdropeastmlk on Instagram

Austin, United States

Data from 2 months ago, so numbers may be out of date

  • ≈ $10–$25 per post
  • Engagement below average for accounts this size
  • Posts ~0× a week
www.dogdrop.co

Austin, TX📍 Better dog daycare open now at Platform Apartments in East Austin. 🤠🐶✨ Book a free Good Fit Test to get VIP access!

1.2K

Followers

3.34%

Engagement

83

Quality · Excellent

0

Following

102

Posts

37

Avg Likes

2

Avg Comments

$10–$25

Est. per Post

Est. per Post is a rough range from public stats, not a quote. How we estimate

Dogdrop Dog Daycare East Austin

Invite

Quick Facts

As of July 27, 2026, Dogdrop Dog Daycare East Austin (@dogdropeastmlk), a Lifestyle creator, has 1.2K followers on Instagram, the #3,593 most-followed Instagram creator tracked by SocialHipper. Their engagement rate is 3.34%, about average for Instagram (the median for accounts this size is 1.6% and 3.4% puts one in the top quarter). Their SocialHipper quality score is 83/100, and a sponsored post is estimated at $10–$25. Based in Austin, United States. They post approximately 0.00 times per week.

Dogdrop Dog Daycare East Austin Analytics Overview

Growth trends are on their way

We started tracking this account on 27 Jul 2026. Follower and engagement trends appear here once we have a few updates in this period. Current numbers are shown above.

Top Performing Posts

Dogdrop Dog Daycare East Austin Growth Analytics

7 Days

—

Not enough history yet

30 Days

—

Not enough history yet

90 Days

—

Not enough history yet

Followers Timeline

Daily Followers Change

Engagement Metrics

Dogdrop Dog Daycare East Austin Content Analysis

Posts Type Distribution

Posting Frequency

Avg per Week 2.2
Best Day Monday
Best Hour 11:00 AM
Posts/Week Trend 0.00

Content Calendar

Posts by Day of Week

Mon
15
Tue
9
Wed
4
Thu
11
Fri
9
Sat
1
Sun
1

Posts by Hour

0h
6h
12h
18h
Less active
More active

Best Time to Post

Best Day

Monday

Best Hour

11:00 AM

Post Frequency

2.2/week

Top Hashtags

#dogdaycare
38 posts
#austindogs
26 posts
#dogdrop
24 posts
#atxdogs
21 posts
#dogsofinstagram
20 posts
#austin
17 posts
#atx
5 posts
#dog
5 posts
#dogdropaustin
4 posts
#dogs
3 posts

Top Posts

Dogdrop Dog Daycare East Austin Audience Insights

Audience Data Locked

Detailed audience demographics are only available for claimed profiles. Claim this profile to unlock insights.

Claim This Profile

Dogdrop Dog Daycare East Austin Growth Projections

Followers Milestones

1K Followers

Achieved Jul 27, 2026

5K Followers

10K Followers

Dogdrop Dog Daycare East Austin Services & Portfolio

No Services Available

This creator hasn't listed any services yet.

Dogdrop Dog Daycare East Austin Reviews & Ratings

No Reviews Yet

Brands review creators after a campaign on SocialHipper, once the content is approved. Only real, paid collaborations can be reviewed.

Want to work with Dogdrop Dog Daycare East Austin?

Invite them to a campaign, or post one and let creators like them apply. Free to start; you pay through escrow only when you hire.

Profile Details

Platform
Instagram
Following
0
Avg. Likes
37
Avg. Comments
2
30d Growth
+0.00%
Last Updated
2 months ago

Milestone updates

Get an email when Dogdrop Dog Daycare East Austin passes a follower milestone, like 100K or 1M. We'll ask you to confirm first.

Is this your profile?

Claim it to unlock audience insights, enhanced analytics & campaigns.

Claim This Profile

About Dogdrop Dog Daycare East Austin

How many Instagram followers does Dogdrop Dog Daycare East Austin have?

As of July 27, 2026, Dogdrop Dog Daycare East Austin (@dogdropeastmlk) has 1,167 followers on Instagram, making them the #3,593 most-followed Instagram creator on SocialHipper.

What is Dogdrop Dog Daycare East Austin's engagement rate?

Dogdrop Dog Daycare East Austin's engagement rate is 3.34%, worked out from average likes and comments on their 20 most recent posts divided by followers. On Instagram, the median for accounts this size is 1.6% and 3.4% puts one in the top quarter, so this is about average.

How much does Dogdrop Dog Daycare East Austin charge for a sponsored post?

SocialHipper estimates $10–$25 per sponsored post for Dogdrop Dog Daycare East Austin, based on their audience size and engagement. It is a starting point for negotiation, not a quote: real rates depend on format, usage rights and timing.

How can brands work with Dogdrop Dog Daycare East Austin?

Dogdrop Dog Daycare East Austin hasn't joined SocialHipper yet. Brands can save this profile, compare it with similar creators, or contact Dogdrop Dog Daycare East Austin through Instagram.

Report this Profile