Great Midlands Memes
@greatmidlandsmemes on Instagram
Data from 3 months ago, so numbers may be out of date
- ≈ $81–$151 per post
- Engagement well above average for accounts this size
- Posts ~0× a week
The home of the best Birmingham, Leicester, Nottingham, Coventry and Derby memes, videos & news🏆 Part of @gbmmediagroup DM submissions 📩
8.9K
Followers
0
Following
737
Posts
1K
Avg Likes
5
Avg Comments
$81–$151
Est. per Post
Est. per Post is a rough range from public stats, not a quote. How we estimate
Quick Facts
As of July 24, 2026, Great Midlands Memes (@greatmidlandsmemes), a Memes creator, has 8.9K followers on Instagram, the #2,546 most-followed Instagram creator tracked by SocialHipper. Their engagement rate is 11.79%, excellent for Instagram (the median for accounts this size is 1.6% and 3.4% puts one in the top quarter). Their SocialHipper quality score is 91/100, and a sponsored post is estimated at $81–$151. Based in Birmingham, United Kingdom. They post approximately 0.00 times per week.
Great Midlands Memes Analytics Overview
Growth trends are on their way
We started tracking this account on 24 Jul 2026. Follower and engagement trends appear here once we have a few updates in this period. Current numbers are shown above.
Top Performing Posts
Great Midlands Memes Growth Analytics
7 Days
—
Not enough history yet
30 Days
—
Not enough history yet
90 Days
—
Not enough history yet
Followers Timeline
Daily Followers Change
Engagement Metrics
Great Midlands Memes Content Analysis
Posts Type Distribution
Posting Frequency
Content Calendar
Posts by Day of Week
Posts by Hour
Best Time to Post
Best Day
Thursday
Best Hour
10:00 AM
Post Frequency
4.9/week
Top Hashtags
Top Posts
Great Midlands Memes Audience Insights
Audience Data Locked
Detailed audience demographics are only available for claimed profiles. Claim this profile to unlock insights.
Claim This ProfileGreat Midlands Memes Growth Projections
Followers Milestones
1K Followers
5K Followers
10K Followers
25K Followers
50K Followers
Great Midlands Memes Services & Portfolio
No Services Available
This creator hasn't listed any services yet.
Great Midlands Memes Reviews & Ratings
No Reviews Yet
Brands review creators after a campaign on SocialHipper, once the content is approved. Only real, paid collaborations can be reviewed.
Want to work with Great Midlands Memes?
Invite them to a campaign, or post one and let creators like them apply. Free to start; you pay through escrow only when you hire.
Profile Details
- Platform
- Following
- 0
- Avg. Likes
- 1,049
- Avg. Comments
- 5
- 30d Growth
- +0.00%
- Last Updated
- 3 months ago
Milestone updates
Get an email when Great Midlands Memes passes a follower milestone, like 100K or 1M. We'll ask you to confirm first.
Similar Influencers
Is this your profile?
Claim it to unlock audience insights, enhanced analytics & campaigns.
Claim This ProfileAbout Great Midlands Memes
How many Instagram followers does Great Midlands Memes have?
As of July 24, 2026, Great Midlands Memes (@greatmidlandsmemes) has 8,939 followers on Instagram, making them the #2,546 most-followed Instagram creator on SocialHipper.
What is Great Midlands Memes's engagement rate?
Great Midlands Memes's engagement rate is 11.79%, worked out from average likes and comments on their 20 most recent posts divided by followers. On Instagram, the median for accounts this size is 1.6% and 3.4% puts one in the top quarter, so this is excellent.
How much does Great Midlands Memes charge for a sponsored post?
SocialHipper estimates $81–$151 per sponsored post for Great Midlands Memes, based on their audience size and engagement. It is a starting point for negotiation, not a quote: real rates depend on format, usage rights and timing.
How can brands work with Great Midlands Memes?
Great Midlands Memes hasn't joined SocialHipper yet. Brands can save this profile, compare it with similar creators, or contact Great Midlands Memes through Instagram.