Skip to main content

Justin Mensinger

@justinmensinger on Instagram

Seattle, United States

Data from 2 months ago, so numbers may be out of date

  • ≈ $305–$566 per post
  • Engagement below average for accounts this size
  • Posts ~0× a week
justinmensinger.com

⠀⠀⠀ ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀ ⠀ ⠀⠀ ⠀⠀ ⠀ ⠀⠀ ⠀⠀ ⠀⠀ ⠀⠀⠀ ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀ ⠀ ⠀⠀ ⠀⠀ ⠀⠀⠀ ⠀⠀ ⠀⠀ ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀ ⠀ ⠀ ⠀⠀ ⠀⠀⠀ ⠀⠀ ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀ Artist - Designer ♻️🌎☮️⠀⠀ ⠀ ⠀ ⠀⠀⠀ ⠀⠀⠀ ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀ ⠀⠀ ⠀ ⠀ ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀ ⠀ ⠀⠀

58.0K

Followers

0.07%

Engagement

42

Quality · Average

0

Following

608

Posts

17

Avg Likes

25

Avg Comments

$305–$566

Est. per Post

Est. per Post is a rough range from public stats, not a quote. How we estimate

Justin Mensinger

Invite

Quick Facts

As of August 11, 2026, Justin Mensinger (@justinmensinger), a Upcycling creator, has 58.0K followers on Instagram, the #1,485 most-followed Instagram creator tracked by SocialHipper. Their engagement rate is 0.07%, below average for Instagram (the median for accounts this size is 0.8% and 2% puts one in the top quarter). Their SocialHipper quality score is 42/100, and a sponsored post is estimated at $305–$566. Based in Seattle, United States. They post approximately 0.00 times per week.

Justin Mensinger Analytics Overview

Growth trends are on their way

We started tracking this account on 11 Aug 2026. Follower and engagement trends appear here once we have a few updates in this period. Current numbers are shown above.

Top Performing Posts

Justin Mensinger Growth Analytics

7 Days

—

Not enough history yet

30 Days

—

Not enough history yet

90 Days

—

Not enough history yet

Followers Timeline

Daily Followers Change

Engagement Metrics

Justin Mensinger Content Analysis

Posts Type Distribution

Posting Frequency

Avg per Week 0.4
Best Day Wednesday
Best Hour 1:00 PM
Posts/Week Trend 0.00

Content Calendar

Posts by Day of Week

Mon
6
Tue
10
Wed
12
Thu
9
Fri
8
Sat
2
Sun
3

Posts by Hour

0h
6h
12h
18h
Less active
More active

Best Time to Post

Best Day

Wednesday

Best Hour

1:00 PM

Post Frequency

0.4/week

Top Hashtags

#upcycling
3 posts
#nobuloscabos
2 posts
#ad21
1 post
#jimbeampartner
1 post
#jimbeamhomefieldcontest
1 post
#boro
1 post
#denim
1 post
#distressed
1 post
#diy
1 post
#streetwear
1 post

Top Posts

Justin Mensinger Audience Insights

Audience Data Locked

Detailed audience demographics are only available for claimed profiles. Claim this profile to unlock insights.

Claim This Profile

Justin Mensinger Growth Projections

Followers Milestones

1K Followers

Achieved Aug 11, 2026

5K Followers

Achieved Aug 11, 2026

10K Followers

Achieved Aug 11, 2026

25K Followers

Achieved Aug 11, 2026

50K Followers

Achieved Aug 11, 2026

100K Followers

250K Followers

500K Followers

Justin Mensinger Services & Portfolio

No Services Available

This creator hasn't listed any services yet.

Justin Mensinger Reviews & Ratings

No Reviews Yet

Brands review creators after a campaign on SocialHipper, once the content is approved. Only real, paid collaborations can be reviewed.

Want to work with Justin Mensinger?

Invite them to a campaign, or post one and let creators like them apply. Free to start; you pay through escrow only when you hire.

Profile Details

Platform
Instagram
Following
0
Avg. Likes
17
Avg. Comments
25
30d Growth
+0.00%
Last Updated
2 months ago

Milestone updates

Get an email when Justin Mensinger passes a follower milestone, like 100K or 1M. We'll ask you to confirm first.

Is this your profile?

Claim it to unlock audience insights, enhanced analytics & campaigns.

Claim This Profile

About Justin Mensinger

How many Instagram followers does Justin Mensinger have?

As of August 11, 2026, Justin Mensinger (@justinmensinger) has 58,043 followers on Instagram, making them the #1,485 most-followed Instagram creator on SocialHipper.

What is Justin Mensinger's engagement rate?

Justin Mensinger's engagement rate is 0.07%, worked out from average likes and comments on their 20 most recent posts divided by followers. On Instagram, the median for accounts this size is 0.8% and 2% puts one in the top quarter, so this is below average.

How much does Justin Mensinger charge for a sponsored post?

SocialHipper estimates $305–$566 per sponsored post for Justin Mensinger, based on their audience size and engagement. It is a starting point for negotiation, not a quote: real rates depend on format, usage rights and timing.

How can brands work with Justin Mensinger?

Justin Mensinger hasn't joined SocialHipper yet. Brands can save this profile, compare it with similar creators, or contact Justin Mensinger through Instagram.

Report this Profile