Skip to main content

Mark Wiens

@migrationology on Instagram

Singapore, Singapore

Data from 8 hours ago

  • ≈ $9.4K–$17.4K per post
  • Engagement above average for accounts this size
  • Posts ~0× a week
linktw.in

🍽 Full-Time Eater 🌶 Restaurant: @phedmarkbkk 👍 Host & Producer: @natgeo Epic Food Journeys

2.7M

Followers

+0.03%

2.68%

Engagement

0

Following

2,687

Posts

70.8K

Avg Likes

905

Avg Comments

$9.4K–$17.4K

Est. per Post

Est. per Post is a rough range from public stats, not a quote. How we estimate

Mark Wiens

Invite

Quick Facts

As of October 25, 2026, Mark Wiens (@migrationology), a Food creator, has 2.7M followers on Instagram, the #99 most-followed Instagram creator tracked by SocialHipper. Their engagement rate is 2.68%, good for Instagram (the median for accounts this size is 0.8% and 2% puts one in the top quarter). They gained 727 followers (+0.03%) in the last 30 days. Their SocialHipper quality score is 78/100, and a sponsored post is estimated at $9.4K–$17.4K. Based in Singapore, Singapore. They post approximately 0.00 times per week.

Mark Wiens Analytics Overview

Followers Change

+727

Better than the previous 30 days

Growth Rate

+0.03%

Better than the previous 30 days

Avg Engagement

2.67%

Posts Added

+0

More than the previous 30 days

Followers Growth

Engagement Rate Trend

Top Performing Posts

Mark Wiens Growth Analytics

7 Days

+727

+0.03%

30 Days

+727

+0.03%

90 Days

+727

+0.03%

Followers Timeline

Daily Followers Change

Engagement Metrics

Mark Wiens Content Analysis

Posts Type Distribution

Posting Frequency

Avg per Week 1
Best Day Monday
Best Hour 6:00 AM
Posts/Week Trend 0.00

Content Calendar

Posts by Day of Week

Mon
17
Tue
9
Wed
6
Thu
8
Fri
8
Sat
11
Sun
13

Posts by Hour

0h
6h
12h
18h
Less active
More active

Best Time to Post

Best Day

Monday

Best Hour

6:00 AM

Post Frequency

1/week

Top Hashtags

#epicfoodjourneys
11 posts
#philippines
8 posts
#london
7 posts
#streetfood
7 posts
#filipinofood
6 posts
#thaifood
6 posts
#india
6 posts
#kualalumpur
6 posts
#thailand
5 posts
#food
5 posts

Top Posts

Mark Wiens Audience Insights

Audience Data Locked

Detailed audience demographics are only available for claimed profiles. Claim this profile to unlock insights.

Claim This Profile

Mark Wiens Growth Projections

Followers Milestones

1K Followers

Achieved Oct 22, 2026

5K Followers

Achieved Oct 22, 2026

10K Followers

Achieved Oct 22, 2026

25K Followers

Achieved Oct 22, 2026

50K Followers

Achieved Oct 22, 2026

100K Followers

Achieved Oct 22, 2026

250K Followers

Achieved Oct 22, 2026

500K Followers

Achieved Oct 22, 2026

1M Followers

Achieved Oct 22, 2026

2.5M Followers

Achieved Oct 22, 2026

5M Followers

10M Followers

25M Followers

Mark Wiens Services & Portfolio

No Services Available

This creator hasn't listed any services yet.

Mark Wiens Reviews & Ratings

No Reviews Yet

Brands review creators after a campaign on SocialHipper, once the content is approved. Only real, paid collaborations can be reviewed.

Want to work with Mark Wiens?

Invite them to a campaign, or post one and let creators like them apply. Free to start; you pay through escrow only when you hire.

Profile Details

Platform
Instagram
Following
0
Avg. Likes
70,831
Avg. Comments
905
Last Updated
8 hours ago

Milestone updates

Get an email when Mark Wiens passes a follower milestone, like 100K or 1M. We'll ask you to confirm first.

Is this your profile?

Claim it to unlock audience insights, enhanced analytics & campaigns.

Claim This Profile

About Mark Wiens

How many Instagram followers does Mark Wiens have?

As of October 25, 2026, Mark Wiens (@migrationology) has 2,676,132 followers on Instagram, making them the #99 most-followed Instagram creator on SocialHipper.

What is Mark Wiens's engagement rate?

Mark Wiens's engagement rate is 2.68%, worked out from average likes and comments on their 20 most recent posts divided by followers. On Instagram, the median for accounts this size is 0.8% and 2% puts one in the top quarter, so this is good.

How much does Mark Wiens charge for a sponsored post?

SocialHipper estimates $9.4K–$17.4K per sponsored post for Mark Wiens, based on their audience size and engagement. It is a starting point for negotiation, not a quote: real rates depend on format, usage rights and timing.

Is Mark Wiens growing on Instagram?

Mark Wiens gained 727 followers (+0.03%) in the last 30 days, based on the follower history SocialHipper records at each refresh.

How can brands work with Mark Wiens?

Mark Wiens hasn't joined SocialHipper yet. Brands can save this profile, compare it with similar creators, or contact Mark Wiens through Instagram.

Report this Profile