Skip to main content

Public Gardens

@publicgardenstoronto on Instagram

Toronto, Canada

Data from 3 days ago

  • ≈ $107–$199 per post
  • Engagement below average for accounts this size
  • Posts ~0× a week
www.facebook.com

NOW OPEN in the Garment District Rooftop Patio - Bellinis - Cocktails - Vino - Pizza - Pasta DJ’s Every Night

20.4K

Followers

+10.64%

0.09%

Engagement

59

Quality · Average

0

Following

9

Posts

17

Avg Likes

2

Avg Comments

$107–$199

Est. per Post

Est. per Post is a rough range from public stats, not a quote. How we estimate

Public Gardens

Invite

Quick Facts

As of October 22, 2026, Public Gardens (@publicgardenstoronto), a Regional Cuisine creator, has 20.4K followers on Instagram, the #2,093 most-followed Instagram creator tracked by SocialHipper. Their engagement rate is 0.09%, below average for Instagram (the median for accounts this size is 0.8% and 2% puts one in the top quarter). Their SocialHipper quality score is 59/100, and a sponsored post is estimated at $107–$199. Based in Toronto, Canada. They post approximately 0.00 times per week.

Public Gardens Analytics Overview

Followers Change

+2K

Better than the previous 6 months

Growth Rate

+10.64%

Better than the previous 6 months

Avg Engagement

0.09%

Posts Added

+0

More than the previous 6 months

Followers Growth

Engagement Rate Trend

Top Performing Posts

Public Gardens Growth Analytics

7 Days

—

Not enough history yet

30 Days

—

Not enough history yet

90 Days

—

Not enough history yet

Followers Timeline

Daily Followers Change

Engagement Metrics

Public Gardens Content Analysis

Posts Type Distribution

Posting Frequency

Avg per Week 9
Best Day Wednesday
Best Hour 5:00 AM
Posts/Week Trend 0.00

Content Calendar

Posts by Day of Week

Mon
0
Tue
0
Wed
9
Thu
0
Fri
0
Sat
0
Sun
0

Posts by Hour

0h
6h
12h
18h
Less active
More active

Best Time to Post

Best Day

Wednesday

Best Hour

5:00 AM

Post Frequency

9/week

Top Posts

Public Gardens Audience Insights

Audience Data Locked

Detailed audience demographics are only available for claimed profiles. Claim this profile to unlock insights.

Claim This Profile

Public Gardens Growth Projections

Followers Milestones

1K Followers

Achieved Oct 22, 2026

5K Followers

Achieved Oct 22, 2026

10K Followers

Achieved Oct 22, 2026

25K Followers

50K Followers

100K Followers

Public Gardens Services & Portfolio

No Services Available

This creator hasn't listed any services yet.

Public Gardens Reviews & Ratings

No Reviews Yet

Brands review creators after a campaign on SocialHipper, once the content is approved. Only real, paid collaborations can be reviewed.

Want to work with Public Gardens?

Invite them to a campaign, or post one and let creators like them apply. Free to start; you pay through escrow only when you hire.

Profile Details

Platform
Instagram
Following
0
Avg. Likes
17
Avg. Comments
2
Last Updated
3 days ago

Milestone updates

Get an email when Public Gardens passes a follower milestone, like 100K or 1M. We'll ask you to confirm first.

Is this your profile?

Claim it to unlock audience insights, enhanced analytics & campaigns.

Claim This Profile

About Public Gardens

How many Instagram followers does Public Gardens have?

As of October 22, 2026, Public Gardens (@publicgardenstoronto) has 20,403 followers on Instagram, making them the #2,093 most-followed Instagram creator on SocialHipper.

What is Public Gardens's engagement rate?

Public Gardens's engagement rate is 0.09%, worked out from average likes and comments on their 20 most recent posts divided by followers. On Instagram, the median for accounts this size is 0.8% and 2% puts one in the top quarter, so this is below average.

How much does Public Gardens charge for a sponsored post?

SocialHipper estimates $107–$199 per sponsored post for Public Gardens, based on their audience size and engagement. It is a starting point for negotiation, not a quote: real rates depend on format, usage rights and timing.

How can brands work with Public Gardens?

Public Gardens hasn't joined SocialHipper yet. Brands can save this profile, compare it with similar creators, or contact Public Gardens through Instagram.

Report this Profile