Grit Glitter and Glam
@gritglitterandglam on Pinterest
Data from 22 hours ago
- ≈ $10–$25 per post
- Posts ~0× a week
Hi! I'm Laura! A lifestyle blogger living in Phoenix, AZ. I’m passionate about sharing fashion, beauty, and personal development tips, as well as how to cultivate healthy habits designed to create a happy and more fulfilling life! Post topics include: personal development, style and beauty tips, travel, as well as holiday and home decor. I’m excited to share this content with you! For more, check out our blog: https://gritglitterandglam.com
884
Followers
-0.11%
10
Following
116
Pins
1
Avg Likes
0
Avg Comments
$10–$25
Est. per Post
Est. per Post is a rough range from public stats, not a quote. How we estimate
Quick Facts
As of October 24, 2026, Grit Glitter and Glam (@gritglitterandglam), a Makeup creator, has 884 followers on Pinterest, the #212 most-followed Pinterest creator tracked by SocialHipper. They lost 1 followers (-0.11%) in the last 30 days. Their SocialHipper quality score is 52/100, and a sponsored post is estimated at $10–$25. Based in Phoenix, United States. They post approximately 0.00 times per week.
Grit Glitter and Glam Analytics Overview
Followers Change
-1
Worse than the previous 30 days
Growth Rate
-0.11%
Worse than the previous 30 days
Avg Engagement
0.00%
Pins Added
+24
Fewer than the previous 30 days
Followers Growth
Engagement Rate Trend
Top Performing Pins
Grit Glitter and Glam Growth Analytics
7 Days
+0
+0.00%
30 Days
-1
-0.11%
90 Days
-3
-0.34%
Followers Timeline
Daily Followers Change
Engagement Metrics
Grit Glitter and Glam Content Analysis
Pins Type Distribution
Posting Frequency
Content Calendar
Posts by Day of Week
Posts by Hour
Best Time to Post
Best Day
Thursday
Best Hour
2:00 AM
Post Frequency
15.7/week
Top Hashtags
Top Pins
Grit Glitter and Glam Audience Insights
Audience Data Locked
Detailed audience demographics are only available for claimed profiles. Claim this profile to unlock insights.
Claim This ProfileGrit Glitter and Glam Growth Projections
30d
884
90% confidence
90d
884
80% confidence
1y
884
65% confidence
5y
884
40% confidence
Followers Milestones
1K Followers
5K Followers
Grit Glitter and Glam Services & Portfolio
No Services Available
This creator hasn't listed any services yet.
Grit Glitter and Glam Reviews & Ratings
No Reviews Yet
Brands review creators after a campaign on SocialHipper, once the content is approved. Only real, paid collaborations can be reviewed.
Want to work with Grit Glitter and Glam?
Invite them to a campaign, or post one and let creators like them apply. Free to start; you pay through escrow only when you hire.
Profile Details
- Platform
- Following
- 10
- Avg. Likes
- 1
- Avg. Comments
- 0
- 30d Growth
- -0.11%
- Last Updated
- 22 hours ago
Milestone updates
Get an email when Grit Glitter and Glam passes a follower milestone, like 100K or 1M. We'll ask you to confirm first.
Similar Influencers
Is this your profile?
Claim it to unlock audience insights, enhanced analytics & campaigns.
Claim This ProfileAbout Grit Glitter and Glam
How many Pinterest followers does Grit Glitter and Glam have?
As of October 24, 2026, Grit Glitter and Glam (@gritglitterandglam) has 884 followers on Pinterest, making them the #212 most-followed Pinterest creator on SocialHipper.
How much does Grit Glitter and Glam charge for a sponsored post?
SocialHipper estimates $10–$25 per sponsored post for Grit Glitter and Glam, based on their audience size and engagement. It is a starting point for negotiation, not a quote: real rates depend on format, usage rights and timing.
Is Grit Glitter and Glam growing on Pinterest?
Grit Glitter and Glam lost 1 followers (-0.11%) in the last 30 days, based on the follower history SocialHipper records at each refresh.
How can brands work with Grit Glitter and Glam?
Grit Glitter and Glam hasn't joined SocialHipper yet. Brands can save this profile, compare it with similar creators, or contact Grit Glitter and Glam through Pinterest.