Iris Kay a Day
@irisdayton on Pinterest
Data from 13 hours ago
- ≈ $10–$25 per post
- Posts ~0× a week
Life and style blogger in Nashville / sole content creator for Iris Kay a Day / IG: @irisdayton
23
Followers
-11.54%
33
Following
70
Pins
0
Avg Likes
0
Avg Comments
$10–$25
Est. per Post
Est. per Post is a rough range from public stats, not a quote. How we estimate
Quick Facts
As of October 25, 2026, Iris Kay a Day (@irisdayton), a Fashion creator, has 23 followers on Pinterest, the #449 most-followed Pinterest creator tracked by SocialHipper. They lost 3 followers (-11.54%) in the last 30 days. Their SocialHipper quality score is 38/100, and a sponsored post is estimated at $10–$25. Based in Nashville, United States. They post approximately 0.00 times per week.
Iris Kay a Day Analytics Overview
Followers Change
-3
Worse than the previous 30 days
Growth Rate
-11.54%
Worse than the previous 30 days
Avg Engagement
0.00%
Pins Added
+0
More than the previous 30 days
Followers Growth
Engagement Rate Trend
Top Performing Pins
Iris Kay a Day Growth Analytics
7 Days
-3
-11.54%
30 Days
-3
-11.54%
90 Days
+0
+0.00%
Followers Timeline
Daily Followers Change
Engagement Metrics
Iris Kay a Day Content Analysis
Pins Type Distribution
Posting Frequency
Content Calendar
Posts by Day of Week
Posts by Hour
Best Time to Post
Best Day
Monday
Best Hour
6:00 AM
Post Frequency
3.8/week
Top Hashtags
Top Pins
Iris Kay a Day Audience Insights
Audience Data Locked
Detailed audience demographics are only available for claimed profiles. Claim this profile to unlock insights.
Claim This ProfileIris Kay a Day Growth Projections
30d
23
90% confidence
90d
23
80% confidence
1y
23
65% confidence
5y
23
40% confidence
Iris Kay a Day Services & Portfolio
No Services Available
This creator hasn't listed any services yet.
Iris Kay a Day Reviews & Ratings
No Reviews Yet
Brands review creators after a campaign on SocialHipper, once the content is approved. Only real, paid collaborations can be reviewed.
Want to work with Iris Kay a Day?
Invite them to a campaign, or post one and let creators like them apply. Free to start; you pay through escrow only when you hire.
Compare With
Profile Details
- Platform
- Following
- 33
- Avg. Likes
- 0
- Avg. Comments
- 0
- Last Updated
- 13 hours ago
Milestone updates
Get an email when Iris Kay a Day passes a follower milestone, like 100K or 1M. We'll ask you to confirm first.
Similar Influencers
Is this your profile?
Claim it to unlock audience insights, enhanced analytics & campaigns.
Claim This ProfileAbout Iris Kay a Day
How many Pinterest followers does Iris Kay a Day have?
As of October 25, 2026, Iris Kay a Day (@irisdayton) has 23 followers on Pinterest, making them the #449 most-followed Pinterest creator on SocialHipper.
How much does Iris Kay a Day charge for a sponsored post?
SocialHipper estimates $10–$25 per sponsored post for Iris Kay a Day, based on their audience size and engagement. It is a starting point for negotiation, not a quote: real rates depend on format, usage rights and timing.
Is Iris Kay a Day growing on Pinterest?
Iris Kay a Day lost 3 followers (-11.54%) in the last 30 days, based on the follower history SocialHipper records at each refresh.
How can brands work with Iris Kay a Day?
Iris Kay a Day hasn't joined SocialHipper yet. Brands can save this profile, compare it with similar creators, or contact Iris Kay a Day through Pinterest.