Food tasting mission
@foodtastingmission on YouTube
Data from 1 day ago
- ≈ $50–$92 per post
- Engagement below average for accounts this size
- Posts ~0× a week
Food and Travel videos. Chennai influencer Short and Crisp videos covering restaurant reviews and best places to visit Catch me at https://www.instagram.com/foodtastingmission/
239.0K
Subscribers
0
Following
1,461
Videos
631
Avg Likes
2
Avg Comments
47.4K
Avg Views
$50–$92
Est. per Post
Est. per Post is a rough range from public stats, not a quote. How we estimate
Quick Facts
As of October 23, 2026, Food tasting mission (@foodtastingmission), a Food creator, has 239.0K subscribers on YouTube, the #156 most-followed YouTube creator tracked by SocialHipper. Their engagement rate is 1.33%, below average for YouTube (the median is 2.2% of views and 3.1% puts a channel in the top quarter). Their SocialHipper quality score is 61/100, and a sponsored post is estimated at $50–$92. Based in Chennai, India. They post approximately 0.00 times per week.
Food tasting mission Analytics Overview
Subscribers Change
+0
Better than the previous 30 days
Growth Rate
+0.00%
Better than the previous 30 days
Avg Engagement
1.52%
Videos Added
+7
More than the previous 30 days
Subscribers Growth
Engagement Rate Trend
Top Performing Videos
Food tasting mission Growth Analytics
7 Days
+0
+0.00%
30 Days
+0
+0.00%
90 Days
+0
+0.00%
Subscribers Timeline
Daily Subscribers Change
Engagement Metrics
Food tasting mission Content Analysis
Videos Type Distribution
Posting Frequency
Content Calendar
Posts by Day of Week
Posts by Hour
Best Time to Post
Best Day
Tuesday
Best Hour
4:00 AM
Post Frequency
3.6/week
Top Hashtags
Top Videos
Food tasting mission Audience Insights
Audience Data Locked
Detailed audience demographics are only available for claimed profiles. Claim this profile to unlock insights.
Claim This ProfileFood tasting mission Growth Projections
30d
239K
90% confidence
90d
239K
80% confidence
1y
239K
65% confidence
5y
239K
40% confidence
Subscribers Milestones
1K Subscribers
5K Subscribers
10K Subscribers
25K Subscribers
50K Subscribers
100K Subscribers
250K Subscribers
500K Subscribers
1M Subscribers
Food tasting mission Services & Portfolio
No Services Available
This creator hasn't listed any services yet.
Food tasting mission Reviews & Ratings
No Reviews Yet
Brands review creators after a campaign on SocialHipper, once the content is approved. Only real, paid collaborations can be reviewed.
Want to work with Food tasting mission?
Invite them to a campaign, or post one and let creators like them apply. Free to start; you pay through escrow only when you hire.
Compare With
Profile Details
- Platform
- YouTube
- Following
- 0
- Avg. Likes
- 631
- Avg. Comments
- 2
- Avg Views
- 47.4K
- 30d Growth
- +0.00%
- Last Updated
- 1 day ago
Milestone updates
Get an email when Food tasting mission passes a follower milestone, like 100K or 1M. We'll ask you to confirm first.
Similar Influencers
Is this your profile?
Claim it to unlock audience insights, enhanced analytics & campaigns.
Claim This ProfileAbout Food tasting mission
How many YouTube subscribers does Food tasting mission have?
As of October 23, 2026, Food tasting mission (@foodtastingmission) has 239,000 subscribers on YouTube, making them the #156 most-followed YouTube creator on SocialHipper.
What is Food tasting mission's engagement rate?
Food tasting mission's engagement rate is 1.33%, worked out from average likes and comments on their 20 most recent posts divided by average views. On YouTube, the median is 2.2% of views and 3.1% puts a channel in the top quarter, so this is below average.
How much does Food tasting mission charge for a sponsored post?
SocialHipper estimates $50–$92 per sponsored post for Food tasting mission, based on their audience size and engagement. It is a starting point for negotiation, not a quote: real rates depend on format, usage rights and timing.
How can brands work with Food tasting mission?
Food tasting mission hasn't joined SocialHipper yet. Brands can save this profile, compare it with similar creators, or contact Food tasting mission through YouTube.