Lex and Kris
@lexandkris on YouTube
Data from 1 hour ago
- ≈ $185–$344 per post
- Engagement above average for accounts this size
- Posts ~0× a week
Sisters from Canada! If you enjoy all things K-pop, Music, Interviews, Lifestyle and Vlogs, hit that subscribe button and follow along on our adventures! Collaboration / Inquiries Contact: [email protected] Toronto / Seoul Instagram: @lexandkris @kristinaavictoriaa @itsalexiaangel Tiktok: @lexandkris @itsalexiaangel Fashion Chingu Code: LEXANDKRIS10 Yesstyle Code: LEXKRIS12 Picsqueen Code: LEXANDKRIS10
41.8K
Subscribers
+0.97%
0
Following
1,422
Videos
530
Avg Likes
18
Avg Comments
15.9K
Avg Views
$185–$344
Est. per Post
Est. per Post is a rough range from public stats, not a quote. How we estimate
Quick Facts
As of October 25, 2026, Lex and Kris (@lexandkris), a Music creator, has 41.8K subscribers on YouTube, the #377 most-followed YouTube creator tracked by SocialHipper. Their engagement rate is 3.45%, good for YouTube (the median is 2.2% of views and 3.1% puts a channel in the top quarter). They gained 400 followers (+0.97%) in the last 30 days. Their SocialHipper quality score is 80/100, and a sponsored post is estimated at $185–$344. Based in Toronto, Canada. They post approximately 0.00 times per week.
Lex and Kris Analytics Overview
Subscribers Change
+400
Worse than the previous 30 days
Growth Rate
+0.97%
Worse than the previous 30 days
Avg Engagement
4.27%
Videos Added
+17
Fewer than the previous 30 days
Subscribers Growth
Engagement Rate Trend
Top Performing Videos
Lex and Kris Growth Analytics
7 Days
+100
+0.24%
30 Days
+400
+0.97%
90 Days
+2.1K
+5.29%
Subscribers Timeline
Daily Subscribers Change
Engagement Metrics
Lex and Kris Content Analysis
Videos Type Distribution
Posting Frequency
Content Calendar
Posts by Day of Week
Posts by Hour
Best Time to Post
Best Day
Tuesday
Best Hour
8:00 PM
Post Frequency
6.3/week
Top Hashtags
Top Videos
Lex and Kris Audience Insights
Audience Data Locked
Detailed audience demographics are only available for claimed profiles. Claim this profile to unlock insights.
Claim This ProfileLex and Kris Growth Projections
30d
41.8K
90% confidence
90d
41.8K
80% confidence
1y
41.8K
65% confidence
5y
41.8K
40% confidence
Subscribers Milestones
1K Subscribers
5K Subscribers
10K Subscribers
25K Subscribers
50K Subscribers
100K Subscribers
250K Subscribers
Lex and Kris Services & Portfolio
No Services Available
This creator hasn't listed any services yet.
Lex and Kris Reviews & Ratings
No Reviews Yet
Brands review creators after a campaign on SocialHipper, once the content is approved. Only real, paid collaborations can be reviewed.
Want to work with Lex and Kris?
Invite them to a campaign, or post one and let creators like them apply. Free to start; you pay through escrow only when you hire.
Compare With
Profile Details
- Platform
- YouTube
- Following
- 0
- Avg. Likes
- 530
- Avg. Comments
- 18
- Avg Views
- 15.9K
- 30d Growth
- +0.97%
- Last Updated
- 1 hour ago
Milestone updates
Get an email when Lex and Kris passes a follower milestone, like 100K or 1M. We'll ask you to confirm first.
Similar Influencers
Is this your profile?
Claim it to unlock audience insights, enhanced analytics & campaigns.
Claim This ProfileAbout Lex and Kris
How many YouTube subscribers does Lex and Kris have?
As of October 25, 2026, Lex and Kris (@lexandkris) has 41,800 subscribers on YouTube, making them the #377 most-followed YouTube creator on SocialHipper.
What is Lex and Kris's engagement rate?
Lex and Kris's engagement rate is 3.45%, worked out from average likes and comments on their 20 most recent posts divided by average views. On YouTube, the median is 2.2% of views and 3.1% puts a channel in the top quarter, so this is good.
How much does Lex and Kris charge for a sponsored post?
SocialHipper estimates $185–$344 per sponsored post for Lex and Kris, based on their audience size and engagement. It is a starting point for negotiation, not a quote: real rates depend on format, usage rights and timing.
Is Lex and Kris growing on YouTube?
Lex and Kris gained 400 followers (+0.97%) in the last 30 days, based on the follower history SocialHipper records at each refresh.
How can brands work with Lex and Kris?
Lex and Kris hasn't joined SocialHipper yet. Brands can save this profile, compare it with similar creators, or contact Lex and Kris through YouTube.