Old Ways Gardening and Prepping
@oldwaysgardeningandprepping on YouTube
Data from 14 hours ago
- ≈ $10–$25 per post
- Engagement well above average for accounts this size
- Posts ~0× a week
Hello and welcome to Old Ways Gardening and Prepping. This is a channel dedicated to organic gardening, preserving the Old Ways, saving seeds, canning, dehydrating, wild foraging, herbal wild crafting and preparing to be self sufficient. Please come along on this journey with me. Looking forward to sharing my knowledge with you upon this adventure called Life. Blessings, Teresa You can contact me: [email protected] or Old Ways Gardening and Prepping C/O Teresa Horn 227 County Road 2230 Booneville, MS 38829 Please donate if you can so I can build more raised beds for vegetables and medicinal herbs. https://ko-fi.com/oldwaysgardeningandprepping To send donations to Paypal so that I will be able to buy alcohol to teach how to make tinctures. My PayPal ID is: @Cedar My Amazon wish list: https://www.amazon.com/hz/wishlist/ls/2MCQTJKJVF9PH?ref_=wl_share Walmart Wish List https://www.walmart.com/lists/shared/WL/f6ad1689-d07e-486d-9a33-18daf9b06ed5
23.4K
Subscribers
+1.30%
0
Following
3,022
Videos
30
Avg Likes
10
Avg Comments
320
Avg Views
$10–$25
Est. per Post
Est. per Post is a rough range from public stats, not a quote. How we estimate
Quick Facts
As of October 25, 2026, Old Ways Gardening and Prepping (@oldwaysgardeningandprepping), a Gardening creator, has 23.4K subscribers on YouTube, the #509 most-followed YouTube creator tracked by SocialHipper. Their engagement rate is 12.5%, excellent for YouTube (the median is 2.2% of views and 3.1% puts a channel in the top quarter). They gained 300 followers (+1.3%) in the last 30 days. Their SocialHipper quality score is 91/100, and a sponsored post is estimated at $10–$25. Based in Nashville, United States. They post approximately 0.00 times per week.
Old Ways Gardening and Prepping Analytics Overview
Subscribers Change
+300
Better than the previous 30 days
Growth Rate
+1.30%
Better than the previous 30 days
Avg Engagement
10.92%
Videos Added
+41
More than the previous 30 days
Subscribers Growth
Engagement Rate Trend
Top Performing Videos
Old Ways Gardening and Prepping Growth Analytics
7 Days
+0
+0.00%
30 Days
+300
+1.30%
90 Days
+700
+3.08%
Subscribers Timeline
Daily Subscribers Change
Engagement Metrics
Old Ways Gardening and Prepping Content Analysis
Videos Type Distribution
Posting Frequency
Content Calendar
Posts by Day of Week
Posts by Hour
Best Time to Post
Best Day
Monday
Best Hour
5:00 AM
Post Frequency
9.7/week
Top Hashtags
Top Videos
Old Ways Gardening and Prepping Audience Insights
Audience Data Locked
Detailed audience demographics are only available for claimed profiles. Claim this profile to unlock insights.
Claim This ProfileOld Ways Gardening and Prepping Growth Projections
30d
23.4K
90% confidence
90d
23.4K
80% confidence
1y
23.4K
65% confidence
5y
23.4K
40% confidence
Subscribers Milestones
1K Subscribers
5K Subscribers
10K Subscribers
25K Subscribers
50K Subscribers
100K Subscribers
Old Ways Gardening and Prepping Services & Portfolio
No Services Available
This creator hasn't listed any services yet.
Old Ways Gardening and Prepping Reviews & Ratings
No Reviews Yet
Brands review creators after a campaign on SocialHipper, once the content is approved. Only real, paid collaborations can be reviewed.
Want to work with Old Ways Gardening and Prepping?
Invite them to a campaign, or post one and let creators like them apply. Free to start; you pay through escrow only when you hire.
Compare With
Profile Details
- Platform
- YouTube
- Following
- 0
- Avg. Likes
- 30
- Avg. Comments
- 10
- Avg Views
- 320
- 30d Growth
- +1.30%
- Last Updated
- 14 hours ago
Milestone updates
Get an email when Old Ways Gardening and Prepping passes a follower milestone, like 100K or 1M. We'll ask you to confirm first.
Similar Influencers
Is this your profile?
Claim it to unlock audience insights, enhanced analytics & campaigns.
Claim This ProfileAbout Old Ways Gardening and Prepping
How many YouTube subscribers does Old Ways Gardening and Prepping have?
As of October 25, 2026, Old Ways Gardening and Prepping (@oldwaysgardeningandprepping) has 23,400 subscribers on YouTube, making them the #509 most-followed YouTube creator on SocialHipper.
What is Old Ways Gardening and Prepping's engagement rate?
Old Ways Gardening and Prepping's engagement rate is 12.5%, worked out from average likes and comments on their 20 most recent posts divided by average views. On YouTube, the median is 2.2% of views and 3.1% puts a channel in the top quarter, so this is excellent.
How much does Old Ways Gardening and Prepping charge for a sponsored post?
SocialHipper estimates $10–$25 per sponsored post for Old Ways Gardening and Prepping, based on their audience size and engagement. It is a starting point for negotiation, not a quote: real rates depend on format, usage rights and timing.
Is Old Ways Gardening and Prepping growing on YouTube?
Old Ways Gardening and Prepping gained 300 followers (+1.3%) in the last 30 days, based on the follower history SocialHipper records at each refresh.
How can brands work with Old Ways Gardening and Prepping?
Old Ways Gardening and Prepping hasn't joined SocialHipper yet. Brands can save this profile, compare it with similar creators, or contact Old Ways Gardening and Prepping through YouTube.